[_private/navbar.htm]
[…] During his tenure as Chairman of the Federal Reserve, Alan Greenspan accepted a title of nobility from the Queen of England. Did this violate, in your opinion, the Constitution, even though Congress had previously legislated a general waiver to this Constitutional restoration?

15. Article I, Section 10 of the U.S. Constitution asserts that no State shall "make any Thing but gold and silver Coin a Tender in Payment of Debts". How do you interpret this requirement and its current application?